• Emmanuel Giuffre

    Emmanuel Giuffre

    Head of Legal

    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Kirstin McKnight

    Kirstin McKnight

    Practice Leader

    • Information Technology
    • Intellectual Property
  • Rebecca Jones

    Rebecca Jones

    Practice Leader

    • Intellectual Property
    • Trademarks
  • Georgina Toomey

    Practice Leader

    • Business Sale and Purchase
    • Business Structuring
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Jill McKnight

    Jill McKnight

    Practice Leader

    • Banking and Finance
    • Business Structuring
    • Capital Raising
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Belinda Hartmann

    Belinda Hartmann

    Practice Leader

    • Patents
  • Alyssa Huynh

    Alyssa Huynh

    Practice Leader

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Franchising
    • Property and Leasing
  • kimberley rolland

    Kimberley Rolland

    Senior Associate

    • Employment
  • Alexandra Perry

    Alexandra Perry

    Senior Associate

    • Construction and Infrastructure
  • Tuhina Mukhraiya

    Tuhina Mukhraiya

    Senior Associate

    • Corporate and Commercial
    • Property and Leasing
  • Jacqueline Gibson

    Jacqueline Gibson

    Senior Associate

    • E-Commerce
    • Information Technology
  • Sophie Mao

    Sophie Mao

    Associate

    • Business Structuring
    • Capital Raising
    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Lauren McKee

    Lauren McKee

    Associate

    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Nathalie King

    Nathalie King

    Associate

    • Employment
  • Sophie Joselyn

    Sophie Joselyn

    Associate

    • Employment
  • Graci Chen

    Graci Chen

    Associate

    • Intellectual Property
  • Paul Cooper

    Paul Cooper

    Associate

    • Corporate and Commercial
  • Linda Katnic

    Linda Katnic

    Attorney

    • Intellectual Property
    • Patents
    • Trademarks
  • Sarah Coningham

    Sarah Coningham

    Law Clerk

    • Property and Leasing
Our Awards
  • 2019 Top 25 Startups - LinkedIn 2019 Top 25 Startups - LinkedIn
  • 2020 Fastest Growing Law Firm - Financial Times APAC 500 2020 Fastest Growing Law Firm - Financial Times APAC 500
  • 2020 Law Firm of the Year Finalist - Australasian Law Awards 2020 Law Firm of the Year Finalist - Australasian Law Awards
  • Most Innovative Law Firm - 2019 Australasian Lawyer 2019 Most Innovative Firm - Australasian Lawyer